Winterfield Golf Club

2009 / 2010 Fixture List

Home
About the course
Card of the Course
Green Fees
Season Tickets
Membership fees
Fixture List
Club Champions
Monthly medal
Open Competitions
Saturday sweep
Members Events
Local competitions results
Catering
Contact Us

Competition forms are in PDF format

Click here for Adobe Reader

Opens      Juniors

   
   

 
NEW COMPETITION SEASON
2009-2010
WINTERFIELD G.C.
 
Date
Competition
   
Notes

1-Jan-09
SCLAFFERS TROPHY

     
4-Jan-09

JANUARY MEDAL

     
1-Feb-09

FEBRUARY MEDAL

     
1-Mar-09

MARCH MEDAL

     
14-Mar-09

Winterfield G.C. AGM

     
15-Mar-09

WINTER OPEN

Download file

     
 
New Playing Season

     
5-Apr-09

APRIL MEDAL

     
 


     
12-Apr-09

MAITLAND/YOUNGER TROPHIES

   
CC Qualifier 1

 



   


18-Apr-09

Open Mixed Texas Scramble

     
19-Apr-09

CUNNINGHAM/NAPIER TROPHIES

   
CC Qualifier 2





   


26-Apr-09

JOCK NICHOLSON ROSEBOWL

   
CC Qualifier 3





     
3-May-09

OPEN GREENSOME FOURSOMES

     




   


6-May-09

Senior Open Mixed Greensome Foursomes

Download file

     
10-May-09

MAY MEDAL

   
Wingate Qualifier

16-May-09



   

Dunbar Castle GC Captain's Day

17-May-09

ROVER CUP

   
Cromwell / Victoria Qualifier

17-May-09

JIM LAIDLAW SENIORS CUP

     




     
23-May-09

Club Outing (Saturday)

     
23-May-09

Ladies Open

Download file

     
24-May-09

HILLSIDE SALVER

   
Stableford

31-May-09

W. G. C. Shotgun Foursomes

     
7-Jun-09
JUNE MEDAL

   
Lombard/Auld Yins Qualifier





     




     




     
13-Jun-09

WGC CHARITY SCRAMBLE (Saturday)

     
14-Jun-09

BELHAVEN OPEN

Download file

     
15-Jun-08

Belhaven Day Trophy (Junior)

     
17-Jun-08

Professional's Prize (Junior)

     
22-Jun-08

CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS DAY

     
24-Jun-08

G.L.Morgan & Sons Trophy (Junior)

     
29-Jun-08

Free Sunday

     
1-Jul-08

July Medal (Junior)

     
5-Jul-08

THE ROCKS' TROPHIES (Saturday)

     
6-Jul-08

JULY MEDAL

   
Belhaven Qualifier

8-Jul-08

BOYS OPEN (Tuesday)

     
13-Jul-08

HON. PRESIDENTS PRIZE

     
15-Jul-08

Meta Denholm Trophy

     
16-Jul-08

SENIORS OPEN (Wednesday)

     
19-Jul-08

CAPTAINS DAY (Saturday)

     
20-Jul-08

Free Sunday

     
22-Jul-08

Star Divine Trophy (Junior)

     
27-Jul-08

JOHN COWAN INVITATION SCRAMBLE

     
29-Jul-08

Kevin Phillips Trophy (Junior)

     
3-Aug-08

AUGUST MEDAL

     
5-Aug-08

August Medal (Junior)

     
10-Aug-08

W.G.C. GREENSOME FOURSOMES

     
12-Aug-08

Burgh Trophy (Junior)

     
17-Aug-08

August Medal

   
Qualifier

19-Aug-08

Harry Ramsden Shield (Junior)

     
24-Aug-08

WINTERFIELD / SUMMERFIELD TROPHIES

     
26-Aug-08

3 Club Competition (Junior)

     
31-Aug-08

IMA SHIELD

   
Stableford

2-Sep-08

September Medal (Junior)

     
7-Sep-08

St.MARGARETS / FIONA SMEED TROPHIES

     
14-Sep-08

SEPTEMBER MEDAL

     
21-Sep-08

FINALS DAY
Seniors Champ
Robert Turnbull Trophy
Victoria Cup
Cromwell Cup
Wingate Cup
Summer Pairs

     
28-Sep-08

TRI-AM (Triples)

   
Best nett score

 
New Trophy Season

     
5-Oct-08

OCTOBER MEDAL

     
12-Oct-08

WINTERFIELD SCRAMBLE

     
19-Oct-08

ROMADO LANX (Pairs)

   
Best nett score

26-Oct-08

Free Sunday

     
31-Oct-08

Annual Presentation of Prizes Dance (Prov)

     
2-Nov-08

NOVEMBER MEDAL

     
7-Dec-08

DECEMBER MEDAL

     
1-Jan-09

SCLAFFERS TROPHY

     
4-Jan-09

JANUARY MEDAL

     
1-Feb-09

FEBRUARY MEDAL

     
1-Mar-09

MARCH MEDAL

     
15-Mar-09

WINTER OPEN